All time Alhambra HS Track & Field Records

Varsity Girls Varsity Guys
100 m 100 m
Erin McLaughlin 12.44 1987  Leon Callen 10.7 1993
Tammy Albertsen 12.4 1978 John Gill 10.7 c 1975
Debbie Santa Maria 12.5 c 1975 Joey Woolridge 10.7 2001
Justina Thompson 12.5 1992 Leonard Revior 10.9 1980
Joy Suitos 12.6 c 1980 Charlie Tourville 11.0 c 1955
Danielle Hopkins 12.7 c 1980 L. Robinson 11.0 c 1977
Linda Haefke 12.7 c 1980 Rob Avina 11.0 1985
Divine Adesida 12.78 2010 Corey Green 11.1 1995
Monica Dunn 12.8 1992 Rich McLaughlin 11.1 c 1957
Kelly O'Dell 12.9 1999 Trevor Davis 11.16 2011
200 m 200 m
Erin McLaughlin 25.3 1987 John Gill 22.1 c 1975
Divine Adesida 25.64 2010 Charlie Tourville 22.2 c 1955
Maree Hansen 26.0 1980 Leon Callen 22.25 1993
Tammy Albertsen 26.6 1978 Rich McLaughlin 22.3 c 1957
Justina Thompson 26.6 1992 Joey Woolridge 22.4 2002
Joy Suitos 26.9 c 1980 Leonard Revior 22.5 c 1980
Jill Taylor 26.9 1989 Paul Bromley 22.52 w 2016
Lisa Piper 27.01 1992 R. Swenson 22.6 c 1970
Savannah Wadsworth 27.12 2010 Michael Thompson 22.7 1996
Beth Mork 27.3 1999 Orande Scott 22.9 1991
400 m 400 m
Maree Hansen 56.2 1980 Michael Thompson 49.18 1996
Divine Adesida 58.05 2009 Joey Woolridge 49.8 2002
Erin McLaughlin 58.38 1988 Greg Turner 50.21 2000
Laura Underwood 59.68 1997 Charlie Hepburn 50.5 c 1974
Lisa Piper 59.80 1995 Charlie Tourville 50.7 c 1955
Janelle Corbyn 1:00.1 1985 Ian Palmer 50.87 2017
Beth Mork 1:00.1 1999 Bryan Godwin 51.37 1998
Maria Zamora 1:00.35 2003 Joey Cooper 51.59 1998
Kelly O'Dell 1:00.9 1999 Leon Callen 51.6 1992
Alta Whipple 1:01.10 2002 Frayne Younge 51.7 1992
Dave Flynn 51.7 1992
800 m 800 m
Marissa D'Atri 2:11.77 2017 Morgan Groth 1:54.4 c 1961
Paige Tully 2:14.6 1983 Dave Flynn 1:58.1 1992
Janelle Corbyn 2:19.5 1985 Joel Timbrell 1:58.21 2012
Beth Mork 2:20.25 2001 John Swearingen 1:58.5 c 1970
Beth Dunn 2:20.28 2001 Ben Williams 1:58.60 1991
Maree Hansen 2:20.3 1980 Tom Elfring 1:58.8 c 1976
Jessica Neu 2:22.43 1997 Evan Quigley 1:59.46 2012
Allie Timbrell 2:22.90 2014 Charlie Hepburn 1:59.5 c 1973
Beth Clausen 2:24.6 1992 Jim Shaw 1:59.6 c 1956
Samantha Jones 2:24.67 2000 Vince Hudson 1:59.80 1988
1600 m 1600 m
Paige Tully 4:57.90 1983 Morgan Groth 4:08.6 c 1961
Allie Timbrell 5:01.55 c 2014 Eric Roberts 4:16.00 2002
Marissa D'Atri 5:07.47 2017 Dave Flynn 4:22.09 1992
Katie Leary 5:10.31 1985 Matt Loforte 4:22.3 2005
Samantha Jones 5:11.09 2003 Evan Quigley 4:23.34 2011
Jessica Neu 5:13.27 2000 Dave Santos 4:24.1 c 1969
Amy Loper-Riley 5:16.9 1998 Joey Tully 4:25.0 1987
Stacey Brunton 5:27.0 1986 Mark Blattler 4:26.69 2008
Jewelz Andrews 5:28.66 2008 Michael Viano 4:26.73 2015
Janelle Corbyn 5:28.8 c 1988 Rob Latting 4:26.9 1983

3200 m 3200 m
Samantha Jones 11:02.85 2003 Eric Roberts 9:28.7 2002
Amy Loper-Riley 11:15.88 1997 Rob Latting 9:38.8 1985
Allie Timbrell 11:16.25 2014 Glenn Lewis 9:39.0 c 1972
Katie Leary 11:17.1 1985 Rick Riley 9:41.4 1997
Paige Tully 11:23.0 1981 Carl Swanson 9:45.80 2006
Jessica Neu 11:25.4 c 1999 Howard LaBrie 9:48.6 c 1968

Marissa D'Atri 11:32.65 2018

Mike Gulli 9:51.6 c 1977
Tanya Rosengren 11:52.12 2001 Mark Blattler 9:53.90 2008
Stacey Brunton 11:57.7 1988 Evan Quigley 9:54.19 2011
Nicole Tria 12:04.90 2017 John Latting 9:55.0 1985
100 m H.H. 110 m H.H.
Shelly Cline 15.70 1988 Raleigh Adams 14.33 2015
Traci Banks 15.88 1993 Kevin Hawkins 14.8 1987
Joy Suitos 16.1 1981 Ledell Conner 14.8 1982
Linda Haefke 16.2 1980 Leonard Revior 14.8 c 1980
Tina Tamboury 16.44 1985 S. Lister 15.1 c 1972
Beth Michelson 16.6 c 1977 Lucas 15.1 c 1976
Terri Cutler 16.6 c 1980 Marcel Stewart 15.3 1992
Samantha Capozzo 17.00 2005 B. DeVries 15.3 c 1955
Joanne Rilli 17.01 2000James Blattler 15.34 2004
Melissa Grube 17.01 2012 Johnson 15.42 1987

300 m L.H. 300 m L.H.
Shelly Cline 46.8 1988 Raleigh Adams 37.99 2015
Tina Tamboury 47.8 1985 Kevin Lyons 39.8 1987
Maree Hansen 48.9 1981 Kevin Hawkins 40.0 1986
Hope Suitos 49.4 1991 Ken Loft 40.3 1989
Joanne Rilli 49.69 2000 Ledell Conner 40.3 c 1982
Jessica Neu 49.96 2000 Johnny LeBlanc 40.6 1988
Samantha Capozzo 50.39 2005 James Blattler 40.79 2004
Shireen Amini 50.41 2002 Jeff Suitos 40.8 1983
Kay Bromley 50.54 2013 Delahanty 41.0 1975
Lindsay Lightsey 51.5 2004 Amos Cruz 41.02 1998
Sienna Strickland 51.56 2016
Long Jump Long Jump
Joy Suitos 17-09 1981 David Tyre 23-10.75 1967
Danielle Hopkins 17-5.5 1981 Jeff Suitos 22-09.5 1984
Monica Dunn 17-04.5 1992 Rich McLaughlin 22-05.5 1957
Jill Suitos 17-00.5 1986 Trevor Davis 22-04.25 2010
Erin McLaughlin 16-02.5 1987 Hiro Okawachi 22-03.5 1957
Maria Morandin 16-02.5 1983 Tanaha Waters 22-0.0 1992
Kelly O'Dell 16-00.0 1999 Eric Richard 21-11.75 2012
Makhai Broussard 16-00 2017 Kevin Hawkins 21-10.75 1986
Maree Hansen 15-06.75 1980 Corey Conniff 21-08 1989
Julia Perez 15-03.5 2017 Rob Avina 21-5.75 1985
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Maria Morandin 35-01.5 1984 Jeff Suitos 46-06.0 1984
Jill Suitos 35-00.5 1984 Trevor Davis 46-00 2011
Kelly O'Dell 34-10.0 1997 Stanley Joyner 44-2.75 1995
Lindsay Lightsey 34-04.50 2002 Charlie Hepburn 44-00.5 1974
Jenna Coffman 34-03 2017 Corey Conniff 43-08.0 1989
Monica Dunn 33-01.5 1992 Shaler 42-10.5 1971
Kim Baer 33-01.25 2000 Jeff Graden 42-09 1975
Joanne Rilli 32-06.75 2000 Leonard Revior 42-4 1980
Kieara Rios 31-06.50 2017 Mike Delmar 42-02.75 1986
Ashley Danford 31-04.25 2000 Adam Stewart 42-2.0 1992
High Jump High Jump
Traci Banks 5-05 1994 Jack Robinson 6-05.50 2014
Lindsay Lightsey 5-04 2004 Jeff Graden 6-05.25 1974
Renae Scott 5-01 1980 Eben Ham 6-04.50 1980
Sabrina Micanek 5-01 1990 Seiph 6-04.5 1981
Kieara Rios 5-01 2017 Gene Porche 6-04.25 1975
Terri Cutler 5-00 1980 Hiro Okawachi 6-04.0 1957
Shelly Cline 5-00 1990 Cox 6-04 1971
Maureen Mason 4-10 1998 Corey Conniff 6-03.0 1989
Heather Stephens 4-10 2000 Spencer 6-02 1972
Jenni Jones 4-10 2000 J. Freitas 6-02 1983

Josh Blecha 6-02.0 2002
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Danielle Sutton 8-06 1997 Drew Radke 13-07 1985
Jessica Neu 8-06 1999 Rob Avina 13-06 1985
Sky Gliatto 8-00 1998 Mike Waltz 13-00 1987
Crystal Dinh 8-00 2013 Chris Bryan 13-00 2000
Kim Baer 7-06 2001 C. Hansen 12-06 1982
Megan Keith 7-06 2004 Jerry Janeway 12-03 1959
Marilee Mazur 7-06 2007 Jerry Greene 12-03 1960
Samantha Parker 7-06 2008 John Waltz 12-03 1978
Laura Johnson 7-00 1998 David Fierner 12-00 1996
Beth Dunn 7-00 2001 Morgan Savacool 12-00 1996
Shot Put Shot Put
Praise Adesida 43-03 2012 Zach Coniglio 60-06 2010
Tamika Waters 37-03.5 1989 Rich Gooch 57-11 1967
Michelle Malone 37-0.5 2004 M. Michelson 54-06 1970
Jessica Robinson 34-07 2000 Tony Loforte 54-03.5 1991
Kieara Rios 33-11.75 2017 Frank Duarte 53-01 1957
Selina Haefke 33-02.50 2014 Steve Cabral 51-6.75 1973
Molly West 32-04.5 2011 Mike Juniphant 50-10.5 1985
Sarah Robinson 32-02 2000 Stanley Miles 48-1 1994
Stephanie Colbert 32-01 1995 Geno Ramelb 48-00.00 2008
Hayley Ward 31-05.5 2018 Tony Gratton 47-7.75 1992
Discus Discus
Praise Adesida 141-00 2012 Zach Coniglio 186-00 2010
Carla Casazza 122-07 1983 Jeff Sinn 170-00 1965
Betty Hoffman 113-07 1977 Steve Cabral 168-04 1973
Stephanie Colbert 112-07 1995 Mark See 168-03 2003
Michelle Malone 106-08.50 2004 Woodburn 155-04 1980
Sarah Tavares 104-01 2006 Kyle Fitzpatrick 148-04 2016
Michelle DeGraef 103-04 1988 J. Freitas 142-06.5 1983
Jessica Robinson 102-09 2000 Dave Woolridge 141-08 1960
Phoebe Tang 102-08 2017 Tony Gratton 141-06 1992
Selina Haefke 99-07.00 2014 T. Pipes 140-00 1966
4x100 relay 4x100 relay
Hopkins, Suitos, Haefke, Hansen 49.5 1980 Joyner, Thompson, Lee, Green 43.66 1995
Taylor, Zanotelli, Cline, McLaughlin 50.2 1989 Richard, Poyadue, Abdurrohman, Jones 43.66 2012
Banks, Thompson, Dunn, Piper 50.36 1992 Baggarley, Scott, Miller, Waters 43.7 1991
Wadsworth, D. Adesida, Yoeono, P. Adesida 50.43 2010 Davis, Lewis, Blattler, Rutley 43.80 2004
? 51.11 1993 Foster, Abdurrohman, Evans, Gonsalves 44.06 2014
Paoli, Suitos, Dunn, Piper 51.2 1991 Loft, Scott, Waters, Baggarley 44.12 1990
Wadsworth, D. Adesida, Wight, Gordon 51.25 2009 Pattison, Nickelson, Mathews, Brombaker 44.29 c 1964
Taylor, Corbyn, Cline, McLaughlin 51.7 1987 Woolridge, Head, Wilson, Davis 44.37 2002
Zamora, Brauch, Mork, West 51.78 2002 Connor, Harbin, Cunningham, Revior 44.4 c 1980
Trueblood, Cutler, Haefke, Suitos 51.8 c 1979 Foster, Abdurrohman, Gonzalez, Farwell 44.52 2013
4x400 relay 4x400 relay
Swicegood, Tully, Hansen, Hopkins 3:56.0 1981 Head, Blecha, Gliatto, Woolridge 3:21.81 2002
Taylor, Howard, Corbyn, McLaughlin 4:03.58 1988 Welch, Porter, Tully, Lyons 3:25.8 1987
Mork, Dunn, Whipple, Zamora 4:05.39 2002 Fukumoto, Godwin, Cooper, Soloff 3:28.05 1998
Cutler, Swicegood, Hopkins, Hansen 4:05.8 1980 Bumala, Jones, Farwell, Richard 3:28.18 2012
Amini, West, Mork, O'Dell 4:06.64 2000 Gliatto, Holland, Blecha, Woolridge 3:28.26 2001
Mork, Neu, Rilli, O'Dell 4:09.09 1999 Williams, Scott, Miller, Baggarley 3:28.8 1991
Dunn, Amini, West, Mork 4:09.23 2001 Micanek, Scott, Miller, Baggarley 3:29.28 1990
Zamora, Hughes, West, Pruitt 4:09.27 2003 ? 3:31.27 1997
Taylor, Cline, Corbyn, McLaughlin 4:09.6 1988 Turner, Blecha, Holland, Woolridge 3:31.40 2000
Wadsworth, Bumala, Wight, D. Adesida 4:10.11 2009 Hudson, Gutierrez, Baggarley, Loft 3:31.6 1989
* c = converted time

* w = wind aided 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Make a free website with Yola