2022 NCS Tri-Valley RESULTS!


Congrats to Desie Armstrong - Girls varsity long jump NCS-TV champion!


Congrats to our 5 NCS MOC Qualifiers
Desie Armstrong - 100m, 4x100m and Long Jump
Alana Burke - 4x100m
Abby Epps - 4x100m
Sadie Parker - 4x100m
Brian Radke - Pole Vault

Congrats to our girls 4x100m team
Alana Burke, Abby Epps, Sadie Parker, Desie Armstrong - 49.75 = 2nd All Time!


2022 DAL Finals RESULTS:

Congrats to our ALL TIME TOP 10 additions!

Burke/Epps/Parker/Armstrong 49.93 4x100m - # 2 all time!

Renae Searls 5:00.89 1600m - # 2 all time & DAL champion!

Alana Burke 26.23w 200m - # 5 all time!


Congratulations to our 11 NCS Tri-Valley qualifiers:


Renae Searls VG 1600m Champion (5:00.89) & 3200m (12:04.23)


Tyler Allan VB 1600m (4:38.13)


Corina Jones VG Pole Vault (8-00)

Alana Burke VG 4x100m (49.93) & 100m (13.18) & 200m (26.23w)

Abby Epps VG 4x100m (49.93)

Sadie Parker VG 4x100m (49.93) & Triple jump (31-04.5)

Desie Armstrong VG 4x100m (49.93), 100m (12.77), 200m (25.99w) & Long jump Champion (18-00.5)

Mason Jones VB 110mH (18.20)

Kyra Togni VG Shot (28-08) & Discus (92-00)

Niko Smith VB Long jump (19-08.25)

Brian Radke VB Pole vault (12-06)


2022 DAL Prelims RESULTS


https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/448439/results/all


Congratulations to our 2 ALL TIME athletes!


Corina Jones 8-00 Pole Vault = #6 All Time & qualifies for

NCS Tri-Valley!


Joy Adesida 26.85w 200m = #9 All Time!

Congratulations to our 19 DAL FINALS qualifiers!


Tyler Allan VB 800m (2:07.18) & VB 1600m (4:39.87)


Mason Jones VB 300mH (47.91)


Zachary Navarro VB 300mH (48.42)


Niko Smith VB Long Jump (20-03.25)


Desie Armstrong VG 100m (12.51) & 200m (26.42) & Long Jump (17-02.5)


Joy Adesida VG 100m (13.07) & 200m (26.85w)


Alana Burke VG 100m (13.13) & 200m (27.21)


Abby Epps VG 100m (13.24) & 200m (28.09)


Sadie Parker VG 200m (27.81)


Marina Lipary VG 200m (28.75w) & Long Jump (14-06)


Kylee Phillips VG 800m (2:43.20)


Renae Searls VG 1600m (5:14.74)


Kyra Togni VG 100mH (19.26) & 300mH (54.94) & Shot (28-07) & Discus (94-06)


Corina Jones VG 100mH (21.00) & 300mH (56.92)


Reina Filson-Lamb VG Shot (21-10) & Discus (56-07)


Ava Ventosa VG Discus (67-09)


Ian Knutson FSB 800m (2:11.11) & 1600m (5:03.32)


Paolo Morales FSB 1600m (4:59.19)


Rebecca Breedlove FSG 800m (2:50.11) 





Dual vs Benicia album




Next meet - NCS Meet of Champions @

Dublin HS - Friday & Saturday May 21


Track Season 2022 - add photos here


Sign up on REMIND below for important 

Team Information!

Remind invite.pdf Remind invite.pdf
Size : 69.339 Kb
Type : pdf
2021 CC RECORD BOOK
2020 CC Record Book.pdf 2020 CC Record Book.pdf
Size : 1522.135 Kb
Type : pdf
 

Make a free website with Yola